Wahlbezirke

Das sind Schwalmtals Wahlbezirke, die dazugehörigen Wahllokale und unsere Kandidatinnen und Kandidaten.

Amern St. Georg, 6010

Grundschule Amern

Philipp Lourenco

  • Am Dorfweiher
  • An St. Georg
  • Dorfstraße 13-23
  • Dorfstraße 25 – 29
  • Dorfstraße 30 – 999
  • Eichendorffstraße
  • Eichenweg
  • Fichtenstraße
  • Friedhofstraße
  • Hermann-Löns-Straße
  • Kirchstraße
  • Kronenweg
  • Lenzenpfad
  • Lotzemer
  • Palzeskamp
  • Printzenhof
  • Schagen
  • Waldnieler Straße

Vogelsrath, 6020

Kita Vogelsrath

Helmut Hyzak

  • Brüggener Weg
  • End
  • Heidweiher
  • Heidweiher Straße
  • Kasender Straße 23 – 27
  • Kasender Straße 28 -999
  • Kranenbruch
  • Krinsend
  • Pletschweg
  • Siemensstraße
  • Smetsend
  • Schellerbaum
  • Schellerstraße 30 – 999
  • Schieferdyck
  • Schmalend
  • Vogelsrath
  • Winkel
  • Winkels Feld

Dilkrath 6030

Kita Dilkrath

Siggi Feyen

  • Boisheimer Straße
  • Brüggener Hütte
  • Dorffeld
  • Felderseite
  • Gendohr
  • Genend
  • Gertrudisstraße
  • Heidend
  • Nordstraße
  • Renneperstraße
  • Zum Sonnenbach
  • Am Volksbank-Stadion
  • Vorstadt

Amern Zentrum, 6040

Volksbank Viersen / GS Amern

Felix Hechtenberg

  • Amselweg
  • Antoniusstraße
  • Bruchweg
  • Dorfstraße 1 – 12
  • Dorfstraße 14 – 24
  • Dorfstraße 26 – 28
  • Finkenweg
  • Hauptstraße
  • Kasender Straße  1 – 21B
  • Kasender Straße 22 – 26
  • Kockskamp 1 – 39
  • Kolpingstraße
  • Ringstraße
  • Schellerstraße 1 – 28
  • Schellerstraße 29 – 999
  • Viehstiege

Amern St. Anton, 6050

Förderzentrum West

Elmar Schulz

  • An St. Anton
  • Amerner Benden
  • Bahnstraße
  • Buschweg
  • Dietrich-Bonhoeffer-Str.
  • Dopbusch
  • Frankenmühle
  • Frankenweg
  • Gartenweg
  • Geschw.-Scholl-Straße
  • Harikseeweg
  • Heidkamp
  • Hoferland
  • Jansweg
  • Maximilian-Kolbe-Straße
  • Mühlenweg
  • Mühleneck
  • Mühlrather Mühle
  • Otto-Wels-Straße
  • Polmansstraße 1 – 53 A
  • Polmansstraße 2 – 24
  • Thelen Mühle

Geneschen, 6060

Förderzentrum West

Heinz Josef „Jupp“ Pascher

  • Birkenweg
  • Dahlienweg
  • Fliederweg
  • Geneschen 53 – 91
  • Geneschen 1 – 51
  • Jupiterweg
  • Kockskamp 40 – 999
  • Margeritenweg
  • Marsweg
  • Merkurweg
  • Mondweg
  • Nelkenweg
  • Neptunweg
  • Plutoweg
  • Polmansstraße 55 – 69C
  • Polmansstraße 24A – 54
  • Rosenweg
  • Saturnweg
  • Sonnenweg
  • Toerschenweg
  • Topsweg
  • Tulpenweg
  • Uranusweg
  • Veilchenweg

Schier, 6070

Kindergarten Schier

Sandra Forche

  • Geneschen 52 – 66
  • Geneschen 68 – 998
  • Geneschen 97 – 999
  • Hagen
  • Haversloh
  • Kampweg
  • Linde
  • Lindenkamp
  • Polmansstraße 71 – 999
  • Polmansstraße 56 – 998
  • Raderberg
  • Radermühle
  • Rieth
  • Roermonder Straße 201 – 999
  • Roermonder Straße 202 – 998
  • Rüsgen
  • Rüsgenfeld
  • Schier
  • Sternstraß
  • Vossenberg

Waldniel Nord, 6080

Feuerwehrgerätehaus Heerstr.

Klaus Schauer

  • Amerner Straße
  • Auf dem Mutzer
  • Bahnhofstraße
  • Bärlauchweg
  • Beethovenstraße
  • Dülkener Straße 1 – 120
  • Dillweg
  • Fenchelweg
  • Galgheide
  • Häsenberg
  • Hühnerkamp
  • Industriestraße
  • Kamillenweg
  • Kerbelweg
  • Korianderweg
  • Lavendelweg
  • Lorbeerweg
  • Malvenweg
  • Melissenstraße
  • Mozartstraße
  • Neustraße
  • Nordtangente
  • Richard-Wagner-Platz
  • Rochusstraße
  • Rosmarinstraße
  • Salbeiweg
  • Schubertstraße
  • Stöckener Weg
  • Vogelsrather Weg
  • Weißdornstraße

Nottbäumchen, 6090

Kinder- und Jugenddorf Bethanien

Hanna Poral

  • Cahn-Weg
  • Dresdner Straße
  • An Haus Clee
  • Kastanienallee
  • Klosterstraße
  • Levy-Weg
  • Lüttelforster Weg
  • An der Schomm
  • Ungerather Straße 1 – 29

Waldniel Zentrum, 6100

Standesamt / Bürgerhaus

Dr. Marco Kuhn

  • Bleichwall
  • Gartenstraße
  • Gerhard-Peters-Straße
  • Gladbacher Straße 1 – 35
  • Heinrich-Jennißen-Str.
  • Hospitalstraße
  • Im Kamp
  • Lange Straße
  • Marktstraße
  • Markt
  • St.Michael-Straße
  • Niederstraße
  • Pumpenstraße
  • Raiffeisenstraße
  • Schulstraße
  • Schulwall
  • Wallweg
  • Wiesenstraße

Waldniel Süd, 6110

Grundschule Waldniel

Rico Küpper

  • Eickener Straße 1 – 49
  • Friedenstraße
  • Gerhart-Hauptmann-Straße
  • Gladbacher Straße 37 – 43
  • Gladbacher Straße 44 – 80
  • Gladbacher Straße 82 – 98A
  • Goethestraße
  • Heerstraße 1- 56
  • Kleiststraße
  • Lessingstraße
  • Querstraße
  • Sechs Linden
  • Schillerstraße
  • Turmstraße
  • Am Zoppenberg

Eicken, 6120

Schießstand Eicken

Christian Pesch

  • Berg
  • Bergdell
  • Birgen
  • Am Blauenstein
  • Dülkener Straße 121 – 999
  • Eicken
  • Eickener Straße 50 – 999
  • Gladbacher Straße 81 – 99
  • Gladbacher Straße 100 – 110
  • Gladbacher Straße 112 – 998
  • Gladbacher Straße 101 – 999
  • Heerstraße 57 – 999
  • Naphausen
  • Römerstraße
  • Steeg
  • Steegskamp
  • Stöcken
  • Stöckener Feld
  • Waldnieler Heide
  • St.-Wolfhelm-Straße

Waldnieler Heide, 6130

Kita Waldnieler Heide

Dr. Hermann Josef Welters

  • Bernhard-Rösler-Straße
  • Brunnenstraße
  • Memelstraße
  • Oderstraße
  • Schwalmstraße
  • Weichselstraße
  • Weserstraße

Ungerath, 6140

Immobilienbüro Sattler/Lennertz

Heike Pesch

  • Am Nottbäumchen
  • Gladbacher Straße 36 – 42
  • Ungerath
  • Ungerather Kirchweg
  • Ungerather Straße 30 – 999
  • Weiherstraße

Waldnieler Heide, 6150

Pfadfinderheim Hehler

Paul Moll

  • Am Bergerpesch
  • Elisabeth-Rösler-Straße
  • Eschenrath
  • Gustav-Rösler-Straße
  • Hehler
  • Hochfeld
  • Hostert
  • Josef-Rösler-Straße
  • Rickelrather Straße
  • Am Wasserturm
  • Willy-Rösler-Straße

Lüttelforst, 6160

Kita Lüttelforst

Yannik Schäben

  • Buchenstraße
  • Fischeln
  • Fischelner Weg
  • Leloh
  • Lüttelforst
  • Waldweg

Waldniel Zentrum (Bethanien), 6170

Kinder-/Jugenddorf Bethanien

Reinhard Ferrari

  • An der Hausermühle
  • Breslauer Straße
  • Danziger Straße
  • Gangesallee
  • Heinrich-Leven-Straße
  • Lüttelforster Straße
  • Pannenmühlenweg
  • Roermonder Straße 1 – 199
  • Roermonder Straße
  • Stettiner Straße
  • Zum Burghof